Rotor-2 vs FK Spartak Tambov Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League - Group 3

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : FK Spartak TambovSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Rotor-2Probability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
FK Spartak TambovProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FK Spartak Tambov
Betting advice
Winner : FK Spartak Tambov

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRotor-2FK Spartak Tambov
Form24.0%76.0%
Attack24.0%76.0%
Defence27.0%73.0%
Poisson8.0%92.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total20.8%79.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Rotor-2

Recent form (last 5): W L L L D

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

FK Spartak Tambov

Recent form (last 5): W W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FK Spartak Tambov 1–0 Rotor-2 (13 Jun 2026)
  2. Rotor-2 0–2 FK Spartak Tambov (04 Oct 2025)
  3. FK Spartak Tambov 3–0 Rotor-2 (15 Jun 2025)

Rotor-2 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rotor-2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Avangard KurskAway1–1Draw
17 Sep 2026Volna NizhegorodskayaHome0–2Lost
11 Sep 2026RyazanAway0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Saturn RamenskoyeHome1–3Lost
29 Aug 2026KvantHome2–0Won
Rotor-2 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rotor-2 performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home10
Losses away8
Losses total18
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses10
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total13
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Rotor-2 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away10
Goals for total16
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away19
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.68%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.63%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

FK Spartak Tambov recent matches

Scores below are shown as FK Spartak Tambov goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026KvantHome4–0Won
19 Sep 2026Salyut-BelgorodAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026OrelHome3–0Won
05 Sep 2026Rodina Moskva IIIAway1–0Won
29 Aug 2026Metallurg LipetskHome3–1Won
FK Spartak Tambov detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FK Spartak Tambov performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home10
Wins away9
Wins total19
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins8
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

FK Spartak Tambov goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away25
Goals for total46
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.28%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.02%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.40%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.51%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.77%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rotor-2 predictions and analysis, FK Spartak Tambov match tips, or more Second League - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.