Arsenal Tula II vs Metallurg Lipetsk Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League - Group 3

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Metallurg LipetskSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
Arsenal Tula IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Metallurg LipetskProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Metallurg Lipetsk
Betting advice
Winner : Metallurg Lipetsk

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorArsenal Tula IIMetallurg Lipetsk
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack30.0%70.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson26.0%74.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total31.5%68.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Arsenal Tula II

Recent form (last 5): D D L L D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Metallurg Lipetsk

Recent form (last 5): W L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Metallurg Lipetsk 3–1 Arsenal Tula II (06 Jun 2026)
  2. Metallurg Lipetsk 1–0 Arsenal Tula II (24 Aug 2025)
  3. Arsenal Tula II 1–2 Metallurg Lipetsk (04 May 2025)
  4. Metallurg Lipetsk 1–0 Arsenal Tula II (15 Oct 2022)
  5. Arsenal Tula II 2–1 Metallurg Lipetsk (15 Aug 2022)

Arsenal Tula II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Arsenal Tula II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Zenit PenzaAway0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026Saturn RamenskoyeHome1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026StroginoHome1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026SKA Khabarovsk IIAway0–0Draw
23 Aug 2026ShumbratHome1–1Draw
Arsenal Tula II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Arsenal Tula II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home5
Draws away4
Draws total9
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home5-4
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Arsenal Tula II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away8
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home26
Goals against total away20
Goals against total46
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.89%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.78%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.44%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Metallurg Lipetsk recent matches

Scores below are shown as Metallurg Lipetsk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026StroginoHome1–0Won
12 Sep 2026SKA Khabarovsk IIAway3–1Won
05 Sep 2026ShumbratHome0–1Lost
29 Aug 2026FK Spartak TambovAway1–3Lost
22 Aug 2026Avangard KurskHome2–1Won
Metallurg Lipetsk detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Metallurg Lipetsk performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home8
Wins away5
Wins total13
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Metallurg Lipetsk goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away25
Goals for total45
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.36%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total13
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage29.55%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.45%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.36%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away19
Goals against total28
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage24.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage24.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.34%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Arsenal Tula II predictions and analysis, Metallurg Lipetsk match tips, or more Second League - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.