Tver vs Luki-Energiya Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League - Group 2

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Tver or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
TverProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Luki-EnergiyaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tver
Betting advice
Double chance : Tver or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTverLuki-Energiya
Form52.0%48.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals45.0%55.0%
Total53.5%46.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Tver

Recent form (last 5): D D W W W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Luki-Energiya

Recent form (last 5): D W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Luki-Energiya 2–1 Tver (21 Jun 2026)
  2. Tver 1–0 Luki-Energiya (02 Aug 2025)
  3. Luki-Energiya 2–1 Tver (12 Apr 2025)
  4. Tver 1–2 Luki-Energiya (01 Sep 2024)
  5. Luki-Energiya 0–1 Tver (20 May 2024)
  6. Tver 1–3 Luki-Energiya (30 Oct 2023)
  7. Luki-Energiya 3–0 Tver (23 Aug 2023)
  8. Luki-Energiya 0–1 Tver (19 Oct 2021)
  9. Tver 3–0 Luki-Energiya (29 Aug 2021)
  10. Tver 3–0 Luki-Energiya (18 May 2021)

Tver recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tver goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026Zvezda St. PetersburgAway8–1Won
27 Sep 2026Torpedo VladimirHome2–0Won
13 Sep 2026Dinamo VologdaHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Baltika IIAway1–1Draw
30 Aug 2026Yenisey IIHome1–1Draw
Tver detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tver performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away7
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-8
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away8
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Tver goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away21
Goals for total42
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away23
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total13
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage35.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.41%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.51%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.51%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Luki-Energiya recent matches

Scores below are shown as Luki-Energiya goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Iskra SmolenskHome2–1Won
27 Sep 2026MuromAway0–2Lost
14 Sep 2026Zvezda St. PetersburgAway1–0Won
10 Sep 2026UralHome2–1Won
06 Sep 2026Torpedo VladimirAway2–1Won
Luki-Energiya detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Luki-Energiya performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home8
Wins away5
Wins total13
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Luki-Energiya goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away14
Goals for total36
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away11
Goals against total21
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.64%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tver predictions and analysis, Luki-Energiya match tips, or more Second League - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.