Final result2–2
Viktor Losev Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Murom
- Betting advice
- Winner : Murom
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Murom | Cherepovets |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Poisson | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 72.5% | 27.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Murom
Recent form (last 5): W W W D W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Cherepovets
Recent form (last 5): W L L L W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Cherepovets 0–2 Murom (29 Mar 2026)
Murom recent matches
Scores below are shown as Murom goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Spartak Moscow 2 | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Tver | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Volga Ulyanovsk | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Iskra Smolensk | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Luki-Energiya | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Murom detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Murom performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 9 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Murom goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 27 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 45 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.27% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
Cherepovets recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cherepovets goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Luki-Energiya | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Zvezda St. Petersburg | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Torpedo Vladimir | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Dinamo Vologda | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Baltika II | Away | 4–1 | Won |
Cherepovets detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cherepovets performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 26 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Cherepovets goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.50% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |