Cherepovets vs Luki-Energiya Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League - Group 2

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Luki-EnergiyaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
CherepovetsProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Luki-EnergiyaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Luki-Energiya
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Luki-Energiya

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCherepovetsLuki-Energiya
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson39.0%61.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals41.0%59.0%
Total46.7%53.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Cherepovets

Recent form (last 5): W W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Luki-Energiya

Recent form (last 5): W L W L D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Luki-Energiya 4–1 Cherepovets (27 Aug 2026)
  2. Luki-Energiya 3–0 Cherepovets (05 Jul 2026)
  3. Cherepovets 1–0 Luki-Energiya (14 Sep 2025)
  4. Luki-Energiya 2–4 Cherepovets (10 Sep 2025)
  5. Luki-Energiya 1–1 Cherepovets (25 May 2025)

Cherepovets recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cherepovets goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026Zvezda St. PetersburgAway0–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Torpedo VladimirHome0–1Lost
27 Sep 2026Dinamo VologdaHome1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026Baltika IIAway4–1Won
13 Sep 2026Yenisey IIHome3–2Won
Cherepovets detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cherepovets performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home7
Losses away6
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Cherepovets goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away14
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away22
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Luki-Energiya recent matches

Scores below are shown as Luki-Energiya goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Spartak Moscow 2Home2–2Draw
14 Oct 2026LeningradetsAway0–2Lost
11 Oct 2026TverAway1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026Iskra SmolenskHome2–1Won
27 Sep 2026MuromAway0–2Lost
Luki-Energiya detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Luki-Energiya performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home8
Wins away5
Wins total13
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Luki-Energiya goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away15
Goals for total39
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.89%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away13
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.85%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.92%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.92%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.85%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cherepovets predictions and analysis, Luki-Energiya match tips, or more Second League - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.