Spartak Nalchik vs FK Chayka 2 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League - Group 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League - Group 1

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Spartak Nalchik or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Spartak NalchikProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FK Chayka 2Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Spartak Nalchik
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Spartak Nalchik or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSpartak NalchikFK Chayka 2
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence65.0%35.0%
Poisson83.0%17.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total56.7%43.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Spartak Nalchik

Recent form (last 5): W L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

FK Chayka 2

Recent form (last 5): L L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FK Chayka 2 1–1 Spartak Nalchik (11 Apr 2026)

Spartak Nalchik recent matches

Scores below are shown as Spartak Nalchik goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Shahter TaganrogAway0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026AstrakhanHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026PobedaAway3–4Lost
19 Sep 2026DruzhbaAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Angust NazranAway2–1Won
Spartak Nalchik detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Spartak Nalchik performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home2
Draws away5
Draws total7
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Spartak Nalchik goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away17
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage37.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away18
Goals against total29
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.45%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage24.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.59%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

FK Chayka 2 recent matches

Scores below are shown as FK Chayka 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Angust NazranHome5–3Won
03 Oct 2026Rubin YaltaAway0–4Lost
26 Sep 2026KyzyltashHome3–1Won
19 Sep 2026LuganskHome1–5Lost
12 Sep 2026Shahter TaganrogAway2–4Lost
FK Chayka 2 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FK Chayka 2 performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home8
Losses away11
Losses total19
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses10
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total14
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

FK Chayka 2 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away9
Goals for total28
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.81%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.81%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.81%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home29
Goals against total away34
Goals against total63
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total14
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Spartak Nalchik predictions and analysis, FK Chayka 2 match tips, or more Second League - Group 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.