Rostov II vs Druzhba Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League - Group 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League - Group 1

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or DruzhbaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Rostov IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
DruzhbaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Druzhba
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Druzhba

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRostov IIDruzhba
Form37.0%63.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson72.0%28.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total47.0%53.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Rostov II

Recent form (last 5): W W L D L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Druzhba

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Druzhba 0–2 Rostov II (18 Apr 2026)
  2. Druzhba 1–0 Rostov II (16 Aug 2025)
  3. Rostov II 1–0 Druzhba (17 May 2025)
  4. Rostov II 0–1 Druzhba (27 Jul 2024)
  5. Druzhba 2–1 Rostov II (30 Mar 2024)

Rostov II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rostov II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026SevastopolHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Shahter TaganrogHome0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026LuganskHome0–5Lost
05 Sep 2026FK Chayka 2Away2–0Won
29 Aug 2026PobedaHome4–0Won
Rostov II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rostov II performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home7
Wins away8
Wins total15
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage83.33%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage16.67%
Penalty total6

Rostov II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away24
Goals for total49
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.12%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.04%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away13
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Druzhba recent matches

Scores below are shown as Druzhba goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026IzberbashHome4–0Won
27 Sep 2026Dynamo Makhachkala IIAway0–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Spartak NalchikHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Nart CherkesskAway1–0Won
09 Sep 2026EniseyHome1–1Draw
Druzhba detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Druzhba performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Druzhba goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away10
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.59%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away15
Goals against total29
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage3.45%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage24.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.90%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rostov II predictions and analysis, Druzhba match tips, or more Second League - Group 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.