Nart Cherkessk vs Rostov II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League - Group 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League - Group 1

VS

Final result1–3

Stadium Nart

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Nart Cherkessk or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Nart CherkesskProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Rostov IIProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nart Cherkessk
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Nart Cherkessk or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNart CherkesskRostov II
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack80.0%20.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total65.0%35.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Nart Cherkessk

Recent form (last 5): L W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Rostov II

Recent form (last 5): W L D L D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rostov II 0–1 Nart Cherkessk (11 Apr 2026)
  2. Rostov II 0–1 Nart Cherkessk (08 Nov 2025)
  3. Nart Cherkessk 3–1 Rostov II (12 Oct 2025)
  4. Rostov II 1–0 Nart Cherkessk (09 Aug 2025)
  5. Nart Cherkessk 1–2 Rostov II (10 May 2025)
  6. Nart Cherkessk 1–0 Rostov II (16 Nov 2024)
  7. Rostov II 3–1 Nart Cherkessk (28 May 2024)

Nart Cherkessk recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nart Cherkessk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026LuganskAway2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Dynamo Makhachkala IIHome2–0Won
26 Sep 2026IzberbashAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Angust NazranHome3–0Won
12 Sep 2026DruzhbaHome0–1Lost
Nart Cherkessk detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nart Cherkessk performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total26
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Nart Cherkessk goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away20
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage32.35%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away17
Goals against total22
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Rostov II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rostov II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026DruzhbaHome0–0Draw
26 Sep 2026SevastopolHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Shahter TaganrogHome0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026LuganskHome0–5Lost
05 Sep 2026FK Chayka 2Away2–0Won
Rostov II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rostov II performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total26
Wins home7
Wins away8
Wins total15
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage83.33%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage16.67%
Penalty total6

Rostov II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away24
Goals for total49
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.12%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away13
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Nart Cherkessk predictions and analysis, Rostov II match tips, or more Second League - Group 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.