Lugansk vs PSK Dinskaya Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League - Group 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Match status: Match Cancelled. The analysis below relates to the originally scheduled fixture.

Record updated: .

Second League - Group 1

VS

Match Cancelled

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Lugansk or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
LuganskProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
PSK DinskayaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lugansk
Betting advice
Double chance : Lugansk or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLuganskPSK Dinskaya
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack71.0%29.0%
Defence69.0%31.0%
Poisson61.0%39.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total58.6%41.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Lugansk

Recent form (last 5): L W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

PSK Dinskaya

Recent form (last 5): D W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. PSK Dinskaya 3–1 Lugansk (04 Apr 2026)

Lugansk recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lugansk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026FK Chayka 2Away5–1Won
12 Sep 2026Rostov IIAway5–0Won
05 Sep 2026Shahter TaganrogHome1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026AstrakhanHome4–0Won
22 Aug 2026PobedaAway0–3Lost
Lugansk detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lugansk performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Lugansk goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away16
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.86%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away20
Goals against total34
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.59%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24
PSK Dinskaya detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

PSK Dinskaya performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

PSK Dinskaya goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away9
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage38.89%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away13
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lugansk predictions and analysis, PSK Dinskaya match tips, or more Second League - Group 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.