Kyzyltash vs Shahter Taganrog Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League - Group 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League - Group 1

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Kyzyltash or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
KyzyltashProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Shahter TaganrogProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kyzyltash
Betting advice
Double chance : Kyzyltash or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKyzyltashShahter Taganrog
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson32.0%68.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total42.3%57.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Kyzyltash

Recent form (last 5): D W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Shahter Taganrog

Recent form (last 5): W D W D L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Shahter Taganrog 0–1 Kyzyltash (28 Mar 2026)

Kyzyltash recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kyzyltash goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026FK Chayka 2Away1–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Rubin YaltaHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026SevastopolAway1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026Nart CherkesskHome3–2Won
22 Aug 2026DruzhbaAway1–1Draw
Kyzyltash detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kyzyltash performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home0
Draws away4
Draws total4
Losses home5
Losses away4
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Kyzyltash goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away16
Goals for total42
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.45%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.36%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away15
Goals against total34
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.13%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Shahter Taganrog recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shahter Taganrog goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Rubin YaltaHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Rostov IIAway0–0Draw
12 Sep 2026FK Chayka 2Home4–2Won
05 Sep 2026LuganskAway1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026Dynamo Makhachkala IIHome4–2Won
Shahter Taganrog detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shahter Taganrog performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home9
Wins away7
Wins total16
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

Shahter Taganrog goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away21
Goals for total47
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.87%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.91%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away9
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Kyzyltash predictions and analysis, Shahter Taganrog match tips, or more Second League - Group 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.