Final result0–1
Geolog Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Zenit 2
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Zenit 2
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Tyumen | Zenit 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Attack | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Defence | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Poisson | 23.0% | 77.0% |
| H2H | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Goals | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Total | 38.3% | 61.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Tyumen
Recent form (last 5): W W W W L
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Zenit 2
Recent form (last 5): D D W W W
Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Zenit 2 1–1 Tyumen (23 Aug 2026)
- Zenit 2 2–1 Tyumen (30 May 2026)
- Tyumen 1–1 Zenit 2 (11 Apr 2026)
- Tyumen 1–2 Zenit 2 (19 May 2019)
- Zenit 2 0–0 Tyumen (28 Oct 2018)
- Zenit 2 1–2 Tyumen (04 Nov 2017)
- Tyumen 2–2 Zenit 2 (22 Jul 2017)
- Tyumen 1–0 Zenit 2 (09 Nov 2016)
- Zenit 2 1–0 Tyumen (23 Jul 2016)
Tyumen recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tyumen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Torpedo Miass | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Dinamo Stavropol | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Amkar | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Dinamo Moskva II | Home | 5–2 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Irtysh Omsk | Home | 5–0 | Won |
Tyumen detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tyumen performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Tyumen goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 3.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Zenit 2 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Zenit 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Irtysh Omsk | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Dinamo Moskva II | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Torpedo Miass | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Amkar | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Tyumen | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Zenit 2 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Zenit 2 performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Zenit 2 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 3.40 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.80 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 0.40 |
| Goals against average away | 0.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |