Final result0–4
RZD Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Spartak Moscow
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Spartak Moscow
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Lokomotiv | Spartak Moscow |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Poisson | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 41.7% | 58.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Lokomotiv
Recent form (last 5): L D W D L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Spartak Moscow
Recent form (last 5): W W D W L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Lokomotiv 2–0 Spartak Moscow (11 Jul 2026)
- Spartak Moscow 2–1 Lokomotiv (05 Apr 2026)
- Lokomotiv 2–3 Spartak Moscow (26 Nov 2025)
- Spartak Moscow 3–1 Lokomotiv (06 Nov 2025)
- Lokomotiv 4–2 Spartak Moscow (09 Aug 2025)
- Spartak Moscow 5–2 Lokomotiv (23 Nov 2024)
- Lokomotiv 3–1 Spartak Moscow (28 Sep 2024)
- Spartak Moscow 3–2 Lokomotiv (28 Apr 2024)
- Lokomotiv 1–1 Spartak Moscow (05 Nov 2023)
- Spartak Moscow 4–2 Lokomotiv (27 Feb 2023)
Lokomotiv recent matches
Scores below are shown as Lokomotiv goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | CSKA Moscow | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | FC Rostov | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | FC Krasnodar | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Akron | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Fakel | Away | 5–0 | Won |
Lokomotiv detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Lokomotiv performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Lokomotiv goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Spartak Moscow recent matches
Scores below are shown as Spartak Moscow goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Rubin | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | CSKA Moscow | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Rubin | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Rodina Moskva | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Krylia Sovetov | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Spartak Moscow detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Spartak Moscow performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Spartak Moscow goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 2.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 0.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 45.45% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |