Final result0–3
Anzhi Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Dinamo Makhachkala
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Dinamo Makhachkala or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Dinamo Makhachkala | FC Rostov |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 13.0% | 88.0% |
| Attack | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Defence | 32.0% | 68.0% |
| Poisson | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Total | 50.3% | 49.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Dinamo Makhachkala
Recent form (last 5): L L L D L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
FC Rostov
Recent form (last 5): L L W D W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Dinamo Makhachkala 1–2 FC Rostov (02 May 2026)
- FC Rostov 0–2 Dinamo Makhachkala (04 Mar 2026)
- FC Rostov 1–1 Dinamo Makhachkala (25 Oct 2025)
- Dinamo Makhachkala 1–1 FC Rostov (02 Oct 2025)
- FC Rostov 1–3 Dinamo Makhachkala (27 Aug 2025)
- FC Rostov 2–1 Dinamo Makhachkala (09 Jul 2025)
- Dinamo Makhachkala 1–1 FC Rostov (24 May 2025)
- FC Rostov 0–0 Dinamo Makhachkala (22 Sep 2024)
- FC Rostov 3–1 Dinamo Makhachkala (03 Jul 2024)
- FC Rostov 2–1 Dinamo Makhachkala (06 Jul 2023)
Dinamo Makhachkala recent matches
Scores below are shown as Dinamo Makhachkala goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | Krylia Sovetov | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Zenit | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Akron | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Zenit | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | FC Orenburg | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
Dinamo Makhachkala detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Dinamo Makhachkala performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Dinamo Makhachkala goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 45.45% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
FC Rostov recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Rostov goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Akron | Home | 6–1 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Lokomotiv | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Baltika | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 14 Oct 2026 | CSKA Moscow | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Akron | Home | 1–0 | Won |
FC Rostov detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Rostov performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
FC Rostov goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 41.18% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |