Central Stadium(Yekaterinburg)
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ural
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Ural or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Ural | Volga Ulyanovsk |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Poisson | 66.0% | 34.0% |
| H2H | 88.0% | 13.0% |
| Goals | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 59.4% | 40.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Ural
Recent form (last 5): W L L W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Volga Ulyanovsk
Recent form (last 5): W D W W D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Volga Ulyanovsk 0–0 Ural (29 Nov 2025)
- Ural 4–0 Volga Ulyanovsk (25 Aug 2025)
- Volga Ulyanovsk 0–3 Ural (16 Sep 2020)
Ural recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ural goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | FC Sochi | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Chelyabinsk | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Nizhny Novgorod | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Veles | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Spartak Kostroma | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Ural detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ural performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 9 |
| Fixtures played total | 16 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Ural goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
Volga Ulyanovsk recent matches
Scores below are shown as Volga Ulyanovsk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 2026 | Chertanovo Moscow | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Tekstilshchik | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Veles | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ska-khabarovsk | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Murom | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Volga Ulyanovsk detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Volga Ulyanovsk performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 17 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Volga Ulyanovsk goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |