Final result1–2
Central Stadium(Yekaterinburg)
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ural
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Ural or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Ural | Veles |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Attack | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Total | 71.8% | 28.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Ural
Recent form (last 5): D W D W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Veles
Recent form (last 5): W D L D L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Veles 1–3 Ural (21 Oct 2020)
Ural recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ural goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Spartak Kostroma | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | FK Neftekhimik | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Luki-Energiya | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | KAMAZ | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Ural detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ural performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Ural goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 0.20 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Veles recent matches
Scores below are shown as Veles goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Volga Ulyanovsk | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Torpedo Moskva | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 14 Sep 2026 | FC Sochi | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Murom | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | FC UFA | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Veles detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Veles performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Veles goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |