Spartak Kostroma vs Nizhny Novgorod Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

First League

VS

Stadion Urozhay

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Nizhny NovgorodSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Spartak KostromaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Nizhny NovgorodProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nizhny Novgorod
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Nizhny Novgorod

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSpartak KostromaNizhny Novgorod
Form21.0%79.0%
Attack28.0%72.0%
Defence11.0%89.0%
Poisson44.0%56.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total26.0%74.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Spartak Kostroma

Recent form (last 5): L L W L D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Nizhny Novgorod

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Spartak Kostroma recent matches

Scores below are shown as Spartak Kostroma goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Volna NizhegorodskayaHome2–3Lost
30 Oct 2026VelesAway1–1Draw
26 Oct 2026Shinnik YaroslavlAway1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026LeningradetsHome2–0Won
13 Oct 2026ChelyabinskHome1–0Won
Spartak Kostroma detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Spartak Kostroma performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total16
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Spartak Kostroma goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away11
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away10
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Nizhny Novgorod recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nizhny Novgorod goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Nov 2026EniseyAway2–1Won
30 Oct 2026Arsenal TulaHome4–0Won
24 Oct 2026FC UFAAway1–0Won
18 Oct 2026UralAway2–1Won
14 Oct 2026Shinnik YaroslavlHome4–0Won
Nizhny Novgorod detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nizhny Novgorod performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home7
Wins away7
Wins total14
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Nizhny Novgorod goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home33
Goals for total away15
Goals for total48
Goals for average home4.10
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.02%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.02%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.28%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.15%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Spartak Kostroma predictions and analysis, Nizhny Novgorod match tips, or more First League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.