Rotor Volgograd vs Leningradets Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for First League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

First League

VS

Volgograd Arena

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Rotor Volgograd or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Rotor VolgogradProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
LeningradetsProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rotor Volgograd
Betting advice
Double chance : Rotor Volgograd or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRotor VolgogradLeningradets
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson90.0%10.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total56.8%43.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Rotor Volgograd

Recent form (last 5): W D L D D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Leningradets

Recent form (last 5): W L L D W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Leningradets 2–2 Rotor Volgograd (28 Jan 2024)

Rotor Volgograd recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rotor Volgograd goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026FC UFAHome0–0Draw
23 Oct 2026Torpedo MoskvaAway1–1Draw
16 Oct 2026FC SochiHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026Volga UlyanovskHome2–2Draw
17 Sep 2026TekstilshchikAway2–0Won
Rotor Volgograd detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rotor Volgograd performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Rotor Volgograd goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away11
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage24.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away12
Goals against total18
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Leningradets recent matches

Scores below are shown as Leningradets goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Nov 2026Ska-khabarovskHome1–1Draw
31 Oct 2026EniseyHome3–0Won
25 Oct 2026FK NeftekhimikAway1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Spartak KostromaAway0–2Lost
14 Oct 2026Luki-EnergiyaHome2–0Won
Leningradets detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Leningradets performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total16
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Leningradets goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away3
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away16
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage3.85%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.92%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rotor Volgograd predictions and analysis, Leningradets match tips, or more First League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.