CSM Targu Jiu vs Oltul Curtişoara Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga III - Serie 6, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga III - Serie 6

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : CSM Targu Jiu or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
CSM Targu JiuProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Oltul CurtişoaraProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
CSM Targu Jiu
Betting advice
Double chance : CSM Targu Jiu or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCSM Targu JiuOltul Curtişoara
Form45.0%55.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total54.0%46.0%

Team form and goal analysis

CSM Targu Jiu

Recent form (last 5): W W L D W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Oltul Curtişoara

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Oltul Curtişoara 2–3 CSM Targu Jiu (29 Aug 2026)

CSM Targu Jiu recent matches

Scores below are shown as CSM Targu Jiu goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Vulturii FărcăşeştiHome2–1Won
23 Oct 2026CS U Craiova IIAway0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026Jiul PetroşaniAway0–2Lost
09 Oct 2026Unirea BascovHome1–0Won
02 Oct 2026Petrolul HartiestiAway6–1Won
CSM Targu Jiu detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CSM Targu Jiu performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

CSM Targu Jiu goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away10
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage66.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away7
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Oltul Curtişoara recent matches

Scores below are shown as Oltul Curtişoara goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Jiul PetroşaniAway3–0Won
24 Oct 2026Unirea BascovHome4–2Won
17 Oct 2026Petrolul HartiestiAway2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Academica BalșHome2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Minerul LupeniAway0–2Lost
Oltul Curtişoara detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Oltul Curtişoara performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Oltul Curtişoara goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away7
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away6
Goals against total19
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage66.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore CSM Targu Jiu predictions and analysis, Oltul Curtişoara match tips, or more Liga III - Serie 6 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.