Final result1–0
Stadionul Municipal
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- ASA Targu Mures
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or ASA Targu Mures
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Viitorul Şelimbăr | ASA Targu Mures |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 13.0% | 88.0% |
| Attack | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Defence | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Poisson | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Total | 31.4% | 68.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Viitorul Şelimbăr
Recent form (last 5): D L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
ASA Targu Mures
Recent form (last 5): W D W L L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Viitorul Şelimbăr 1–3 ASA Targu Mures (09 Aug 2025)
Viitorul Şelimbăr recent matches
Scores below are shown as Viitorul Şelimbăr goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Concordia | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Unirea Slobozia | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Corvinul Hunedoara | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Slatina | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Chindia Targoviste | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
Viitorul Şelimbăr detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Viitorul Şelimbăr performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Viitorul Şelimbăr goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.70 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 31.58% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
ASA Targu Mures recent matches
Scores below are shown as ASA Targu Mures goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Chindia Targoviste | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Metalul Buzău | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 22 Sep 2026 | CS Dinamo București | Home | 4–3 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | CS Afumati | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Metaloglobus | Home | 3–2 | Won |
ASA Targu Mures detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
ASA Targu Mures performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
ASA Targu Mures goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |