Final result3–0
Stadionul Cornel Negoescu - artificial grass
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Metalul Buzău
- Betting advice
- Winner : Metalul Buzău
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Metalul Buzău | Ştefăneşti |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Attack | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Poisson | 95.0% | 5.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 79.5% | 20.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Metalul Buzău
Recent form (last 5): D W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Ştefăneşti
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Metalul Buzău 4–2 Ştefăneşti (27 Jun 2026)
Metalul Buzău recent matches
Scores below are shown as Metalul Buzău goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | CSM Satu Mare | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | ASA Targu Mures | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Concordia | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Unirea Slobozia | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Viitorul Şelimbăr | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Metalul Buzău detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Metalul Buzău performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Metalul Buzău goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Ştefăneşti recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ştefăneşti goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | CS Dinamo București | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | CS Afumati | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Metaloglobus | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | FC Politehnica Timisoara | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Ştefăneşti detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ştefăneşti performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Ştefăneşti goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.20 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |