Metalul Buzău vs ASA Targu Mures Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga II, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga II

VS

Final result1–0

Stadionul Cornel Negoescu - artificial grass

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Metalul Buzău or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Metalul BuzăuProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ASA Targu MuresProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Metalul Buzău
Betting advice
Double chance : Metalul Buzău or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMetalul BuzăuASA Targu Mures
Form41.0%59.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total54.0%46.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Metalul Buzău

Recent form (last 5): L L D W W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

ASA Targu Mures

Recent form (last 5): W L W D W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. ASA Targu Mures 1–4 Metalul Buzău (04 Apr 2026)
  2. ASA Targu Mures 1–0 Metalul Buzău (28 Feb 2026)

Metalul Buzău recent matches

Scores below are shown as Metalul Buzău goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026ConcordiaAway1–0Won
13 Sep 2026Unirea SloboziaHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Viitorul ŞelimbărAway1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026Chindia TargovisteHome1–3Lost
22 Aug 2026SlatinaAway0–2Lost
Metalul Buzău detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Metalul Buzău performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Metalul Buzău goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away3
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

ASA Targu Mures recent matches

Scores below are shown as ASA Targu Mures goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Sep 2026CS Dinamo BucureștiHome4–3Won
12 Sep 2026CS AfumatiAway2–2Draw
05 Sep 2026MetaloglobusHome3–2Won
30 Aug 2026FC Politehnica TimisoaraAway0–3Lost
22 Aug 2026Gloria BistriţaHome1–0Won
ASA Targu Mures detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

ASA Targu Mures performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

ASA Targu Mures goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away4
Goals for total12
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Metalul Buzău predictions and analysis, ASA Targu Mures match tips, or more Liga II predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.