CSM Reşiţa vs Gloria Bistriţa Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga II, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga II

VS

Final result1–0

Mircea Chivu Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : CSM Reşiţa or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
CSM ReşiţaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Gloria BistriţaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
CSM Reşiţa
Betting advice
Double chance : CSM Reşiţa or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCSM ReşiţaGloria Bistriţa
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total55.6%44.4%

Team form and goal analysis

CSM Reşiţa

Recent form (last 5): L W W L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Gloria Bistriţa

Recent form (last 5): L L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. CSM Reşiţa 2–1 Gloria Bistriţa (20 Sep 2025)

CSM Reşiţa recent matches

Scores below are shown as CSM Reşiţa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Oct 2026Bihor OradeaAway0–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Cetatea SuceavaHome0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026SlatinaHome3–1Won
22 Sep 2026DumbrăviţaAway2–0Won
15 Sep 2026FC BacauHome0–1Lost
CSM Reşiţa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CSM Reşiţa performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

CSM Reşiţa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away7
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Gloria Bistriţa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gloria Bistriţa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026FCSBHome1–0Won
24 Oct 2026DumbrăviţaHome2–1Won
18 Oct 2026FC BacauAway0–3Lost
10 Oct 2026CSM Ramnicu ValceaHome1–0Won
26 Sep 2026Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheAway1–1Draw
Gloria Bistriţa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gloria Bistriţa performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Gloria Bistriţa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore CSM Reşiţa predictions and analysis, Gloria Bistriţa match tips, or more Liga II predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.