Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- CS Afumati
- Betting advice
- Double chance : CS Afumati or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | CS Afumati | FC Bacau |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Attack | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Total | 53.0% | 47.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
CS Afumati
Recent form (last 5): W W L L L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
FC Bacau
Recent form (last 5): D L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- FC Bacau 3–1 CS Afumati (18 Apr 2026)
- CS Afumati 3–2 FC Bacau (02 Aug 2025)
CS Afumati recent matches
Scores below are shown as CS Afumati goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | CSM Ramnicu Valcea | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | CSA Steaua Bucureşti | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Popești-Leordeni | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Ştefăneşti | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Petrolul Ploiesti | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
CS Afumati detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
CS Afumati performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
CS Afumati goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
FC Bacau recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Bacau goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Metaloglobus | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Sporting Lieşti | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | FC Politehnica Timisoara | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Gloria Bistriţa | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Bihor Oradea | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
FC Bacau detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Bacau performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
FC Bacau goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 2.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |