Concordia vs Viitorul Şelimbăr Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga II, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga II

VS

Final result5–0

Stadionul Concordia

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Concordia or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
ConcordiaProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Viitorul ŞelimbărProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Concordia
Betting advice
Double chance : Concordia or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorConcordiaViitorul Şelimbăr
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack79.0%21.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson51.0%49.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total51.0%49.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Concordia

Recent form (last 5): W L W L L

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Viitorul Şelimbăr

Recent form (last 5): W D L L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Viitorul Şelimbăr 0–2 Concordia (04 Apr 2026)
  2. Viitorul Şelimbăr 1–0 Concordia (28 Feb 2026)
  3. Viitorul Şelimbăr 2–0 Concordia (05 Apr 2025)
  4. Concordia 2–2 Viitorul Şelimbăr (08 Mar 2025)
  5. Concordia 0–1 Viitorul Şelimbăr (26 Aug 2023)
  6. Concordia 0–1 Viitorul Şelimbăr (17 Sep 2022)
  7. Viitorul Şelimbăr 1–0 Concordia (16 Oct 2021)

Concordia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Concordia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Chindia TargovisteAway2–3Lost
02 Oct 2026CSA Steaua BucureştiHome2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Metalul BuzăuHome0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026CS Dinamo BucureștiAway5–2Won
05 Sep 2026CS AfumatiHome1–2Lost
Concordia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Concordia performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away4
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Concordia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away15
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away3.00
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away8
Goals against total16
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Viitorul Şelimbăr recent matches

Scores below are shown as Viitorul Şelimbăr goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Unirea SloboziaHome0–1Lost
02 Oct 2026Corvinul HunedoaraAway0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026SlatinaAway1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Chindia TargovisteAway0–4Lost
05 Sep 2026Metalul BuzăuHome1–1Draw
Viitorul Şelimbăr detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Viitorul Şelimbăr performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Viitorul Şelimbăr goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away4
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away11
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Concordia predictions and analysis, Viitorul Şelimbăr match tips, or more Liga II predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.