FC Botosani vs Oţelul Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga I, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Liga I

VS

Stadionul Municipal

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : FC Botosani or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
FC BotosaniProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
OţelulProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Botosani
Betting advice
Double chance : FC Botosani or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC BotosaniOţelul
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total54.2%45.8%

Team form and goal analysis

FC Botosani

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Oţelul

Recent form (last 5): L L D L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Botosani 1–1 Oţelul (25 Apr 2026)
  2. FC Botosani 0–0 Oţelul (02 Feb 2026)
  3. Oţelul 0–1 FC Botosani (14 Sep 2025)
  4. FC Botosani 0–1 Oţelul (14 Apr 2025)
  5. Oţelul 0–0 FC Botosani (08 Nov 2024)
  6. FC Botosani 2–3 Oţelul (15 Jul 2024)
  7. Oţelul 2–0 FC Botosani (12 May 2024)
  8. Oţelul 0–2 FC Botosani (22 Dec 2023)
  9. FC Botosani 0–0 Oţelul (19 Aug 2023)

FC Botosani recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Botosani goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Universitatea CraiovaAway1–2Lost
27 Oct 2026Uta AradAway2–2Draw
23 Oct 2026Petrolul PloiestiHome1–3Lost
16 Oct 2026Dinamo BucurestiAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Uta AradHome2–0Won
FC Botosani detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Botosani performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total14
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

FC Botosani goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away8
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away15
Goals against total19
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Oţelul recent matches

Scores below are shown as Oţelul goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheHome1–1Draw
25 Oct 2026Farul ConstantaAway3–4Lost
16 Oct 2026CsikszeredaHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026FCSBAway0–1Lost
21 Sep 2026Corvinul HunedoaraHome2–3Lost
Oţelul detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Oţelul performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Oţelul goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away7
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away13
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC Botosani predictions and analysis, Oţelul match tips, or more Liga I predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.