Arges Pitesti vs Dinamo Bucuresti Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga I, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga I

VS

Final result2–1

Stadionul Orășenesc

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Dinamo BucurestiSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Arges PitestiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Dinamo BucurestiProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dinamo Bucuresti
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Dinamo Bucuresti

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorArges PitestiDinamo Bucuresti
Form7.0%93.0%
Attack20.0%80.0%
Defence18.0%82.0%
Poisson22.0%78.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total31.0%69.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Arges Pitesti

Recent form (last 5): L L D L L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Dinamo Bucuresti

Recent form (last 5): W W W D W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dinamo Bucuresti 2–1 Arges Pitesti (10 May 2026)
  2. Arges Pitesti 1–1 Dinamo Bucuresti (04 Apr 2026)
  3. Dinamo Bucuresti 0–1 Arges Pitesti (01 Mar 2026)
  4. Arges Pitesti 1–1 Dinamo Bucuresti (24 Oct 2025)
  5. Arges Pitesti 4–2 Dinamo Bucuresti (03 Jun 2023)
  6. Dinamo Bucuresti 6–1 Arges Pitesti (29 May 2023)
  7. Arges Pitesti 2–1 Dinamo Bucuresti (21 Jan 2022)
  8. Dinamo Bucuresti 1–2 Arges Pitesti (26 Oct 2021)
  9. Dinamo Bucuresti 0–2 Arges Pitesti (28 Aug 2021)
  10. Arges Pitesti 1–2 Dinamo Bucuresti (16 May 2021)

Arges Pitesti recent matches

Scores below are shown as Arges Pitesti goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Corvinul HunedoaraAway0–2Lost
28 Oct 2026Corona BraşovAway3–0Won
24 Oct 2026Uta AradHome0–1Lost
19 Oct 2026Universitatea ClujAway2–2Draw
12 Oct 2026CFR 1907 ClujHome0–1Lost
Arges Pitesti detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Arges Pitesti performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Arges Pitesti goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away11
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Dinamo Bucuresti recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dinamo Bucuresti goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Uta AradHome2–0Won
28 Oct 2026Chindia TargovisteHome5–2Won
25 Oct 2026CFR 1907 ClujAway2–2Draw
16 Oct 2026FC BotosaniHome2–0Won
09 Oct 2026Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheAway2–0Won
Dinamo Bucuresti detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dinamo Bucuresti performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Dinamo Bucuresti goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away10
Goals for total31
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage29.03%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.90%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.68%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage32.26%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away6
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Arges Pitesti predictions and analysis, Dinamo Bucuresti match tips, or more Liga I predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.