SSU Poli Timişoara W vs Vasas Femina W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga 1 Feminin, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga 1 Feminin

VS

Final result4–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : SSU Poli Timişoara W and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
SSU Poli Timişoara WProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Vasas Femina WProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
SSU Poli Timişoara W
Betting advice
Combo Winner : SSU Poli Timişoara W and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSSU Poli Timişoara WVasas Femina W
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack100.0%0.0%
Defence81.0%19.0%
Poisson95.0%5.0%
H2H93.0%7.0%
Goals93.0%7.0%
Total90.5%9.5%

Team form and goal analysis

SSU Poli Timişoara W

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 4.40 per match.

Vasas Femina W

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Vasas Femina W 0–14 SSU Poli Timişoara W (23 Aug 2026)
  2. SSU Poli Timişoara W 1–1 Vasas Femina W (18 Oct 2025)
  3. Vasas Femina W 0–5 SSU Poli Timişoara W (31 Aug 2025)
  4. Vasas Femina W 1–2 SSU Poli Timişoara W (20 May 2023)
  5. SSU Poli Timişoara W 6–0 Vasas Femina W (01 Apr 2023)
  6. Vasas Femina W 0–3 SSU Poli Timişoara W (04 Dec 2022)
  7. SSU Poli Timişoara W 6–0 Vasas Femina W (01 May 2022)
  8. Vasas Femina W 0–5 SSU Poli Timişoara W (06 Mar 2022)
  9. SSU Poli Timişoara W 3–3 Vasas Femina W (31 Oct 2021)

SSU Poli Timişoara W recent matches

Scores below are shown as SSU Poli Timişoara W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Farul Constanţa WHome1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026FC Rapid Bucuresti WAway9–1Won
19 Sep 2026Csikszereda MC WAway0–3Lost
15 Sep 2026Olimpia Cluj WHome1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Univ. Craiova WAway6–1Won
SSU Poli Timişoara W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SSU Poli Timişoara W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-14
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away14
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

SSU Poli Timişoara W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away29
Goals for total31
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away7.30
Goals for average total4.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away5
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Vasas Femina W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vasas Femina W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Univ. Craiova WAway0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Gloria Bistrița-Năsăud WHome0–15Lost
06 Sep 2026FC Rapid Bucuresti WHome0–8Lost
30 Aug 2026Farul Constanţa WAway1–22Lost
23 Aug 2026SSU Poli Timişoara WHome0–14Lost
Vasas Femina W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vasas Femina W performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses7
Biggest losses home0-15
Biggest losses away22-1
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home15
Biggest goals against away22
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Vasas Femina W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away1
Goals for total1
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home39
Goals against total away26
Goals against total65
Goals against average home9.80
Goals against average away8.70
Goals against average total9.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore SSU Poli Timişoara W predictions and analysis, Vasas Femina W match tips, or more Liga 1 Feminin predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.