Corona Braşov vs Arges Pitesti Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Cupa României, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Cupa României

VS

Final result0–3

Baza Sportiva Carpati

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Corona Braşov and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Corona BraşovProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Arges PitestiProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Corona Braşov
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Corona Braşov and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCorona BraşovArges Pitesti
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack100.0%0.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson0.0%0.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total45.0%55.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Corona Braşov

Recent form (last 5): D W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Arges Pitesti

Recent form (last 5): L

Average goals scored: 0.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Corona Braşov recent matches

Scores below are shown as Corona Braşov goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Olimpic ZărneştiHome8–0Won
16 Oct 2026Sepsi IIAway2–0Won
10 Oct 2026Inter SibiuHome2–0Won
02 Oct 2026Kids Tâmpa BraşovAway2–0Won
26 Sep 2026SăceleHome4–0Won
Corona Braşov detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Corona Braşov performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away0
Fixtures played total5
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Corona Braşov goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away0
Goals for total12
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away0
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Arges Pitesti recent matches

Scores below are shown as Arges Pitesti goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Uta AradHome0–1Lost
19 Oct 2026Universitatea ClujAway2–2Draw
12 Oct 2026CFR 1907 ClujHome0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026SlatinaHome0–0Draw
30 Sep 2026Cetate DevaHome2–1Won
Arges Pitesti detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Arges Pitesti performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away0
Fixtures played total1
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest goals for home0
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Arges Pitesti goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home0
Goals for total away0
Goals for total0
Goals for average home0.00
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.00
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under1
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away0
Goals against total5
Goals against average home5.00
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total5.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under0

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Corona Braşov predictions and analysis, Arges Pitesti match tips, or more Cupa României predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.