Leixoes vs Sporting CP B Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda Liga

VS

Final result1–2

Estadio do Mar

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Sporting CP BSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
LeixoesProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Sporting CP BProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sporting CP B
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Sporting CP B

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLeixoesSporting CP B
Form37.0%63.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson32.0%68.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total35.2%64.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Leixoes

Recent form (last 5): W W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Sporting CP B

Recent form (last 5): W W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sporting CP B 0–1 Leixoes (28 Feb 2026)
  2. Leixoes 0–4 Sporting CP B (05 Oct 2025)
  3. Leixoes 1–1 Sporting CP B (18 Mar 2018)
  4. Sporting CP B 1–1 Leixoes (29 Oct 2017)
  5. Leixoes 1–2 Sporting CP B (19 Mar 2017)
  6. Sporting CP B 2–1 Leixoes (23 Oct 2016)

Leixoes recent matches

Scores below are shown as Leixoes goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026AcademicaAway0–4Lost
17 Oct 2026VianenseAway0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026FC Porto BHome1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026CinfãesAway4–0Won
11 Sep 2026TorreenseAway0–0Draw
Leixoes detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Leixoes performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Leixoes goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away2
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away5
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Sporting CP B recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sporting CP B goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026PortimonenseHome3–0Won
10 Oct 2026VizelaAway2–0Won
30 Sep 2026Nottingham Forest U21Away4–2Won
14 Sep 2026Lusitânia LourosaHome1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026FeirenseAway3–1Won
Sporting CP B detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sporting CP B performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Sporting CP B goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.46%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Leixoes predictions and analysis, Sporting CP B match tips, or more Segunda Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.