Farense vs Benfica B Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Segunda Liga

VS

Estádio de São Luís

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Benfica BSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
FarenseProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Benfica BProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Benfica B
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Benfica B

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFarenseBenfica B
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson34.0%66.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals53.0%47.0%
Total46.2%53.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Farense

Recent form (last 5): D W W L D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Benfica B

Recent form (last 5): L W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Benfica B 1–0 Farense (22 Mar 2026)
  2. Farense 4–3 Benfica B (02 Nov 2025)
  3. Benfica B 0–1 Farense (19 May 2023)
  4. Farense 5–2 Benfica B (15 Jan 2023)
  5. Benfica B 3–0 Farense (21 Feb 2022)
  6. Farense 2–2 Benfica B (19 Sep 2021)
  7. Benfica B —–— Farense (03 May 2020)
  8. Farense 0–3 Benfica B (05 Jan 2020)
  9. Benfica B 3–1 Farense (05 Apr 2019)
  10. Farense 0–1 Benfica B (06 Dec 2018)

Farense recent matches

Scores below are shown as Farense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Lusitânia LourosaAway1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026PenafielHome1–4Lost
17 Oct 2026AD Marco 09Home3–0Won
11 Oct 2026FeirenseHome2–1Won
04 Oct 2026ChavesHome4–0Won
Farense detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Farense performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Farense goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away5
Goals for total15
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away4
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Benfica B recent matches

Scores below are shown as Benfica B goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026ChavesHome3–1Won
24 Oct 2026FeirenseAway0–0Draw
12 Oct 2026Felgueiras 1932Home1–0Won
11 Sep 2026AcademicaAway3–0Won
05 Sep 2026TorreenseHome0–2Lost
Benfica B detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Benfica B performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Benfica B goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away5
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away2
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Farense predictions and analysis, Benfica B match tips, or more Segunda Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.