GIL Vicente vs Vitória SC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primeira Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primeira Liga

VS

Final result0–0

Estadio Cidade de Barcelos

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Vitória SCSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
GIL VicenteProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Vitória SCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vitória SC
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Vitória SC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGIL VicenteVitória SC
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack42.0%58.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson80.0%20.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals10.0%90.0%
Total40.3%59.7%

Team form and goal analysis

GIL Vicente

Recent form (last 5): L D W W L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Vitória SC

Recent form (last 5): D L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. GIL Vicente 0–1 Vitória SC (18 Apr 2026)
  2. Vitória SC 0–0 GIL Vicente (08 Dec 2025)
  3. GIL Vicente 0–1 Vitória SC (11 Apr 2025)
  4. Vitória SC 4–0 GIL Vicente (02 Dec 2024)
  5. Vitória SC 3–1 GIL Vicente (08 Feb 2024)
  6. GIL Vicente 1–0 Vitória SC (28 Jan 2024)
  7. Vitória SC 2–1 GIL Vicente (19 Aug 2023)
  8. Vitória SC 1–0 GIL Vicente (21 May 2023)
  9. GIL Vicente 2–1 Vitória SC (16 Jan 2023)
  10. Vitória SC 5–0 GIL Vicente (15 May 2022)

GIL Vicente recent matches

Scores below are shown as GIL Vicente goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026BenficaAway1–4Lost
24 Oct 2026FC PortoHome0–1Lost
19 Oct 2026SC BragaAway2–1Won
14 Oct 2026União SantarémAway3–2Won
09 Oct 2026MoreirenseAway1–0Won
GIL Vicente detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

GIL Vicente performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

GIL Vicente goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away4
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Vitória SC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vitória SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026MaritimoHome5–0Won
17 Oct 2026Recreativa de LamelasAway1–0Won
11 Oct 2026BenficaAway0–2Lost
25 Sep 2026ChavesAway1–0Won
20 Sep 2026MoreirenseHome1–1Draw
Vitória SC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vitória SC performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Vitória SC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away3
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away8
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage41.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore GIL Vicente predictions and analysis, Vitória SC match tips, or more Primeira Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.