Final result4–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Benfica U23
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Benfica U23 and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Sporting Braga U23 | Benfica U23 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Attack | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Defence | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Poisson | 49.0% | 51.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 41.2% | 58.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Sporting Braga U23
Recent form (last 5): D D D L D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Benfica U23
Recent form (last 5): W W W L D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Benfica U23 1–1 Sporting Braga U23 (11 May 2026)
- Sporting Braga U23 3–1 Benfica U23 (04 Mar 2026)
- Benfica U23 2–1 Sporting Braga U23 (08 Feb 2026)
- Benfica U23 0–0 Sporting Braga U23 (16 May 2023)
- Benfica U23 1–0 Sporting Braga U23 (04 Apr 2023)
- Sporting Braga U23 2–1 Benfica U23 (14 Feb 2023)
- Sporting Braga U23 1–1 Benfica U23 (27 Aug 2022)
- Benfica U23 0–3 Sporting Braga U23 (29 Apr 2022)
- Sporting Braga U23 1–5 Benfica U23 (05 Apr 2022)
- Benfica U23 1–0 Sporting Braga U23 (06 Feb 2022)
Sporting Braga U23 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sporting Braga U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Santa Clara U23 | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Marítimo U23 | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Rio Ave U23 | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Moreirense U23 | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Penafiel U23 | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
Sporting Braga U23 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sporting Braga U23 performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Sporting Braga U23 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Benfica U23 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Benfica U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Moreirense U23 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Penafiel U23 | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Marítimo U23 | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Torreense U23 | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | União Leiria U23 | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Benfica U23 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Benfica U23 performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Benfica U23 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |