Santa Clara U23 vs Torreense U23 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Revelação U23, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Liga Revelação U23

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Torreense U23Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Santa Clara U23Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Torreense U23Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Torreense U23
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Torreense U23

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSanta Clara U23Torreense U23
Form18.0%82.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals38.0%63.0%
Total33.2%67.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Santa Clara U23

Recent form (last 5): D L D L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Torreense U23

Recent form (last 5): L L W W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Torreense U23 1–0 Santa Clara U23 (17 Mar 2026)
  2. Santa Clara U23 0–1 Torreense U23 (20 Jan 2026)
  3. Torreense U23 3–1 Santa Clara U23 (08 Nov 2025)
  4. Santa Clara U23 2–0 Torreense U23 (09 Sep 2025)

Santa Clara U23 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santa Clara U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Estrela U23Away1–5Lost
27 Oct 2026Estoril U23Away1–2Lost
19 Oct 2026Sporting Braga U23Home1–1Draw
13 Oct 2026Moreirense U23Away0–7Lost
06 Oct 2026União Leiria U23Away1–1Draw
Santa Clara U23 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santa Clara U23 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Santa Clara U23 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away15
Goals against total18
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage38.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Torreense U23 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Torreense U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Nov 2026Academico Viseu U23Away2–1Won
27 Oct 2026Estrela U23Home3–2Won
20 Oct 2026União Leiria U23Away2–0Won
13 Oct 2026Leixões U23Home1–3Lost
05 Oct 2026Estoril U23Home2–3Lost
Torreense U23 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Torreense U23 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Torreense U23 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away9
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away8
Goals against total18
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage61.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage5.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Santa Clara U23 predictions and analysis, Torreense U23 match tips, or more Liga Revelação U23 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.