Moreirense U23 vs Gil Vicente U23 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Revelação U23, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Revelação U23

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Moreirense U23Selection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Moreirense U23Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Gil Vicente U23Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Moreirense U23
Betting advice
Winner : Moreirense U23

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMoreirense U23Gil Vicente U23
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack71.0%29.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson82.0%18.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total63.3%36.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Moreirense U23

Recent form (last 5): D D D W D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Gil Vicente U23

Recent form (last 5): D W W L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Moreirense U23 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Moreirense U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026Benfica U23Away1–1Draw
13 Oct 2026Santa Clara U23Home7–0Won
06 Oct 2026Rio Ave U23Away1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Estrela U23Away2–2Draw
14 Sep 2026Sporting Braga U23Home1–1Draw
Moreirense U23 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Moreirense U23 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total2

Moreirense U23 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away8
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away7
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Gil Vicente U23 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gil Vicente U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Sporting CP U23Away0–2Lost
13 Oct 2026Vizela U23Home1–2Lost
21 Sep 2026União Leiria U23Away1–0Won
15 Sep 2026Portimonense U23Home2–0Won
08 Sep 2026Marítimo U23Away1–1Draw
Gil Vicente U23 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gil Vicente U23 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Gil Vicente U23 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away5
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Moreirense U23 predictions and analysis, Gil Vicente U23 match tips, or more Liga Revelação U23 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.