Final result0–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Famalicão U23
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Famalicão U23
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Marítimo U23 | Famalicão U23 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Poisson | 28.0% | 72.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 26.0% | 74.0% |
| Total | 37.8% | 62.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Marítimo U23
Recent form (last 5): D L L L W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Famalicão U23
Recent form (last 5): L L L W W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Famalicão U23 6–2 Marítimo U23 (22 Dec 2025)
- Marítimo U23 0–6 Famalicão U23 (21 Oct 2025)
- Marítimo U23 0–0 Famalicão U23 (17 Jan 2023)
- Famalicão U23 1–2 Marítimo U23 (08 Nov 2022)
- Famalicão U23 1–1 Marítimo U23 (05 Mar 2022)
- Marítimo U23 1–3 Famalicão U23 (18 Jan 2022)
- Marítimo U23 2–1 Famalicão U23 (06 Apr 2021)
- Famalicão U23 2–1 Marítimo U23 (06 Feb 2021)
Marítimo U23 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Marítimo U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | Sporting Braga U23 | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Benfica U23 | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Felgueiras U23 | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Vizela U23 | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Gil Vicente U23 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Marítimo U23 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Marítimo U23 performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Marítimo U23 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Famalicão U23 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Famalicão U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Estrela U23 | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Leixões U23 | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Rio Ave U23 | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Estoril U23 | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Farense U23 | Away | 3–4 | Lost |
Famalicão U23 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Famalicão U23 performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Famalicão U23 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |