Leixões U23 vs Estoril U23 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Revelação U23, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Revelação U23

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Estoril U23 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Leixões U23Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Estoril U23Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Estoril U23
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Estoril U23 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLeixões U23Estoril U23
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack48.0%52.0%
Defence41.0%59.0%
Poisson37.0%63.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals47.0%53.0%
Total42.3%57.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Leixões U23

Recent form (last 5): L D L D W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Estoril U23

Recent form (last 5): D W D W W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Estoril U23 1–3 Leixões U23 (23 Aug 2022)
  2. Leixões U23 2–2 Estoril U23 (19 Apr 2022)
  3. Estoril U23 2–0 Leixões U23 (28 Feb 2022)
  4. Leixões U23 2–1 Estoril U23 (18 Jan 2022)
  5. Estoril U23 2–0 Leixões U23 (06 Apr 2021)
  6. Leixões U23 1–0 Estoril U23 (06 Feb 2021)

Leixões U23 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Leixões U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026Torreense U23Away3–1Won
28 Sep 2026Vizela U23Home2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Famalicão U23Home1–2Lost
15 Sep 2026Farense U23Away1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Sporting CP U23Home3–4Lost
Leixões U23 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Leixões U23 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away0
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home3-4
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Leixões U23 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away3
Goals against total13
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Estoril U23 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Estoril U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
05 Oct 2026Torreense U23Away3–2Won
22 Sep 2026Academico Viseu U23Away1–1Draw
08 Sep 2026Famalicão U23Home4–2Won
01 Sep 2026Felgueiras U23Away2–2Draw
25 Aug 2026Moreirense U23Home2–1Won
Estoril U23 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Estoril U23 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Estoril U23 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away7
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away6
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Leixões U23 predictions and analysis, Estoril U23 match tips, or more Liga Revelação U23 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.