Felgueiras U23 vs Rio Ave U23 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Revelação U23, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Revelação U23

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Felgueiras U23 or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Felgueiras U23Probability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Rio Ave U23Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Felgueiras U23
Betting advice
Double chance : Felgueiras U23 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFelgueiras U23Rio Ave U23
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack65.0%35.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson0.0%100.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total57.7%42.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Felgueiras U23

Recent form (last 5): D W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Rio Ave U23

Recent form (last 5): L W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Felgueiras U23 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Felgueiras U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
06 Oct 2026Estrela U23Home3–1Won
29 Sep 2026Santa Clara U23Away2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026Marítimo U23Away2–0Won
08 Sep 2026Portimonense U23Away2–0Won
01 Sep 2026Estoril U23Home2–2Draw
Felgueiras U23 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Felgueiras U23 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Felgueiras U23 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away7
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away4
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Rio Ave U23 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rio Ave U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
06 Oct 2026Moreirense U23Home1–1Draw
29 Sep 2026Penafiel U23Home1–0Won
19 Sep 2026Sporting Braga U23Home1–1Draw
15 Sep 2026Famalicão U23Away1–0Won
08 Sep 2026Torreense U23Home2–3Lost
Rio Ave U23 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rio Ave U23 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Rio Ave U23 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away3
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away0
Goals against total5
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Felgueiras U23 predictions and analysis, Rio Ave U23 match tips, or more Liga Revelação U23 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.