Benfica U23 vs Moreirense U23 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Revelação U23, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Revelação U23

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Moreirense U23Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Benfica U23Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Moreirense U23Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Moreirense U23
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Moreirense U23

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBenfica U23Moreirense U23
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack39.0%61.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total46.8%53.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Benfica U23

Recent form (last 5): L W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Moreirense U23

Recent form (last 5): W D D D W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Benfica U23 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Benfica U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026Penafiel U23Away1–3Lost
25 Sep 2026Marítimo U23Away3–1Won
19 Sep 2026Torreense U23Home3–0Won
14 Sep 2026União Leiria U23Away2–1Won
09 Sep 2026Vizela U23Home0–1Lost
Benfica U23 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Benfica U23 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Benfica U23 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away7
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away9
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Moreirense U23 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Moreirense U23 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026Santa Clara U23Home7–0Won
06 Oct 2026Rio Ave U23Away1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Estrela U23Away2–2Draw
14 Sep 2026Sporting Braga U23Home1–1Draw
08 Sep 2026Academico Viseu U23Away3–1Won
Moreirense U23 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Moreirense U23 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total2

Moreirense U23 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away7
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away6
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Benfica U23 predictions and analysis, Moreirense U23 match tips, or more Liga Revelação U23 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.