União Santarém vs Mafra Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga 3

VS

Final result2–1

Campo Cha das Padeiras

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : União Santarém or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
União SantarémProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
MafraProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
União Santarém
Betting advice
Double chance : União Santarém or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUnião SantarémMafra
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson68.0%32.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals45.0%55.0%
Total49.8%50.2%

Team form and goal analysis

União Santarém

Recent form (last 5): L W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Mafra

Recent form (last 5): W L D D W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Mafra 2–1 União Santarém (03 Apr 2026)
  2. União Santarém 3–1 Mafra (04 Mar 2026)
  3. Mafra 0–0 União Santarém (16 Jan 2026)
  4. União Santarém 1–2 Mafra (26 Oct 2025)
  5. União Santarém 0–1 Mafra (02 Oct 2022)

União Santarém recent matches

Scores below are shown as União Santarém goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Atlético CPAway1–3Lost
25 Oct 2026Vitória de SernacheHome2–1Won
14 Oct 2026GIL VicenteHome2–3Lost
09 Oct 2026Lusitano Évora 1911Home3–0Won
20 Sep 2026MerelinenseHome5–0Won
União Santarém detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

União Santarém performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

União Santarém goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away3
Goals for total9
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away11
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Mafra recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mafra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026LouletanoHome2–1Won
24 Oct 2026CaldasAway3–3Draw
18 Oct 2026Santa ClaraHome3–2Won
11 Oct 2026CF Os BelenensesHome2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026TirsenseHome2–2Draw
Mafra detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mafra performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Mafra goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away6
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away8
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore União Santarém predictions and analysis, Mafra match tips, or more Liga 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.