Final result0–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- SC Covilha
- Betting advice
- Double chance : SC Covilha or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | SC Covilha | Oliveirense |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Poisson | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Total | 53.7% | 46.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
SC Covilha
Recent form (last 5): W D L L D
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Oliveirense
Recent form (last 5): D D W L W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- SC Covilha 2–1 Oliveirense (06 May 2023)
- Oliveirense 2–0 SC Covilha (30 Dec 2022)
- SC Covilha 1–0 Oliveirense (16 Mar 2021)
- Oliveirense 1–2 SC Covilha (25 Oct 2020)
- SC Covilha 1–0 Oliveirense (03 Feb 2020)
- Oliveirense 0–2 SC Covilha (17 Aug 2019)
- Oliveirense 1–2 SC Covilha (10 Mar 2019)
- SC Covilha 1–0 Oliveirense (04 Nov 2018)
- SC Covilha 1–1 Oliveirense (04 Feb 2018)
- Oliveirense 2–2 SC Covilha (03 Sep 2017)
SC Covilha recent matches
Scores below are shown as SC Covilha goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 2026 | Lusitano Évora 1911 | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Mafra | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Mortágua | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Atlético CP | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Vitória de Sernache | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
SC Covilha detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
SC Covilha performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
SC Covilha goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 4 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
Oliveirense recent matches
Scores below are shown as Oliveirense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Penafiel | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Mafra | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Atlético CP | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Penalva Castelo | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Vitória de Sernache | Home | 3–2 | Won |
Oliveirense detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Oliveirense performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 5 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Oliveirense goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |