Atlético CP vs Caldas Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga 3

VS

Final result4–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Atlético CP or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
Atlético CPProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
CaldasProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Atlético CP
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Atlético CP or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAtlético CPCaldas
Form59.0%41.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence63.0%38.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H93.0%7.0%
Goals88.0%13.0%
Total71.5%28.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Atlético CP

Recent form (last 5): W D W W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Caldas

Recent form (last 5): L D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Atlético CP 2–0 Caldas (18 Apr 2026)
  2. Caldas 0–1 Atlético CP (14 Mar 2026)
  3. Caldas 0–1 Atlético CP (07 Dec 2025)
  4. Atlético CP 2–0 Caldas (24 Aug 2025)
  5. Caldas 1–1 Atlético CP (19 Jan 2025)
  6. Atlético CP 4–0 Caldas (06 Oct 2024)
  7. Atlético CP 0–2 Caldas (05 Nov 2023)
  8. Caldas 3–3 Atlético CP (08 Aug 2023)

Atlético CP recent matches

Scores below are shown as Atlético CP goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026LagoaHome4–1Won
13 Sep 2026CF Os BelenensesAway0–1Lost
06 Sep 2026OliveirenseHome3–1Won
29 Aug 2026Olímpico do MontijoAway4–0Won
22 Aug 2026SC CovilhaAway3–0Won
Atlético CP detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Atlético CP performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Atlético CP goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away1
Goals against total3
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.30
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Caldas recent matches

Scores below are shown as Caldas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Sep 2026Vitória de SernacheHome2–0Won
04 Sep 2026União SantarémAway1–0Won
30 Aug 2026SintrenseHome1–3Lost
23 Aug 2026LouletanoHome2–4Lost
16 Aug 2026Lusitano Évora 1911Home0–0Draw
Caldas detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Caldas performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Caldas goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away1
Goals for total5
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under5
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away1
Goals against total5
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Atlético CP predictions and analysis, Caldas match tips, or more Liga 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.