Sporting Braga U19 vs Academico Viseu U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Júniores U19, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Júniores U19

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Academico Viseu U19 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
10%
HOME WIN
Sporting Braga U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Academico Viseu U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Academico Viseu U19
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Academico Viseu U19 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSporting Braga U19Academico Viseu U19
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson31.0%69.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals63.0%38.0%
Total44.8%55.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Sporting Braga U19

Recent form (last 5): W L L D D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Academico Viseu U19

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Academico Viseu U19 0–2 Sporting Braga U19 (15 Aug 2026)
  2. Academico Viseu U19 2–0 Sporting Braga U19 (04 May 2025)
  3. Sporting Braga U19 3–0 Academico Viseu U19 (08 Mar 2025)
  4. Sporting Braga U19 1–3 Academico Viseu U19 (25 May 2024)
  5. Academico Viseu U19 1–4 Sporting Braga U19 (06 Apr 2024)

Sporting Braga U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sporting Braga U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Gil Vicente U19Away1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026Famalicão U19Home3–3Draw
17 Oct 2026Rio Ave U19Away0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026Porto U19Home2–4Lost
19 Sep 2026Vitoria Guimaraes U19Away2–1Won
Sporting Braga U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sporting Braga U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sporting Braga U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away6
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Academico Viseu U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Academico Viseu U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Rio Ave U19Home1–2Lost
24 Oct 2026Porto U19Home5–1Won
17 Oct 2026Vitoria Guimaraes U19Away1–4Lost
11 Oct 2026Moreirense U19Home1–0Won
26 Sep 2026Vizela U19Away7–1Won
Academico Viseu U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Academico Viseu U19 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Academico Viseu U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away9
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sporting Braga U19 predictions and analysis, Academico Viseu U19 match tips, or more Júniores U19 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.