SC Farense U19 vs Alverca U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Júniores U19, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Júniores U19

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : SC Farense U19 or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
SC Farense U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Alverca U19Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
SC Farense U19
Betting advice
Double chance : SC Farense U19 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSC Farense U19Alverca U19
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H67.0%33.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total53.7%46.3%

Team form and goal analysis

SC Farense U19

Recent form (last 5): L L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Alverca U19

Recent form (last 5): D L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Alverca U19 2–3 SC Farense U19 (15 Aug 2026)
  2. Alverca U19 1–0 SC Farense U19 (06 Jan 2024)
  3. SC Farense U19 3–1 Alverca U19 (05 Oct 2023)

SC Farense U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as SC Farense U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Torreense U19Away4–4Draw
24 Oct 2026Oriental U19Away1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026União Leiria U19Home3–1Won
10 Oct 2026Casa Pia U19Away2–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Santa Clara U19Away1–2Lost
SC Farense U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SC Farense U19 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

SC Farense U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away12
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away18
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Alverca U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Alverca U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Santa Clara U19Home4–0Won
24 Oct 2026Torreense U19Away1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Oriental U19Home2–1Won
10 Oct 2026União Leiria U19Away0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Santa Clara U19Away1–1Draw
Alverca U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Alverca U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Alverca U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away4
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away10
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore SC Farense U19 predictions and analysis, Alverca U19 match tips, or more Júniores U19 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.