Alverca U19 vs Oriental U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Júniores U19, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Júniores U19

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Oriental U19Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Alverca U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Oriental U19Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Oriental U19
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Oriental U19

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAlverca U19Oriental U19
Form22.0%78.0%
Attack30.0%70.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson32.0%68.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total32.0%68.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Alverca U19

Recent form (last 5): L L D D L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Oriental U19

Recent form (last 5): L W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Alverca U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Alverca U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026União Leiria U19Away0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Santa Clara U19Away1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Casa Pia U19Home1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026Sporting CP U19Away0–3Lost
06 Sep 2026Benfica U19Home1–2Lost
Alverca U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Alverca U19 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Alverca U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Oriental U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Oriental U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Torreense U19Home1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Santa Clara U19Home2–1Won
12 Sep 2026União Leiria U19Away2–2Draw
05 Sep 2026Casa Pia U19Home1–0Won
22 Aug 2026Sporting CP U19Away1–2Lost
Oriental U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Oriental U19 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Oriental U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away4
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Alverca U19 predictions and analysis, Oriental U19 match tips, or more Júniores U19 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.