Sintrense vs Vitoria Setubal Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Sintrense or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
SintrenseProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Vitoria SetubalProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sintrense
Betting advice
Double chance : Sintrense or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSintrenseVitoria Setubal
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson83.0%17.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total50.0%50.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Sintrense

Recent form (last 5): W W L W W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Vitoria Setubal

Recent form (last 5): W D D L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Vitoria Setubal 2–0 Sintrense (24 Feb 2024)
  2. Sintrense 1–1 Vitoria Setubal (01 Nov 2023)

Sintrense recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sintrense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026LajenseAway2–0Won
25 Oct 2026AmoraHome2–1Won
11 Oct 2026FC SerpaAway0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026AVSHome0–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Santa Clara BHome3–1Won
Sintrense detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sintrense performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Sintrense goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away4
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Vitoria Setubal recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vitoria Setubal goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026LagoaHome3–1Won
25 Oct 20261º DezembroAway0–1Lost
18 Oct 2026UD da SerraHome1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026RealHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026AlcainsAway2–0Won
Vitoria Setubal detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vitoria Setubal performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Vitoria Setubal goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away3
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away5
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sintrense predictions and analysis, Vitoria Setubal match tips, or more Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.