Real vs FC Serpa Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or FC Serpa and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
RealProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FC SerpaProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Serpa
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or FC Serpa and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRealFC Serpa
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson0.0%0.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total39.4%60.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Real

Recent form (last 5): W D

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

FC Serpa

Recent form (last 5): W D D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Real 0–1 FC Serpa (11 Feb 2024)
  2. FC Serpa 2–2 Real (08 Oct 2023)

Real recent matches

Scores below are shown as Real goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Cruz A.Away3–0Won
18 Sep 2026AcademicaHome1–4Lost
13 Sep 2026LajenseHome5–5Draw
12 Sep 2026FBC Riograndense RSHome3–0Won
06 Sep 2026AmoraAway1–0Won
Real detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Real performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total2
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Real goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away1
Goals for total6
Goals for average home5.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under1
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away0
Goals against total5
Goals against average home5.00
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under1

FC Serpa recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Serpa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026LouletanoHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026LagoaAway0–0Draw
06 Sep 20261º DezembroHome1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026O GrandolenseHome2–0Won
16 Aug 2026Vitoria SetubalHome4–2Won
FC Serpa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Serpa performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total3
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away0
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

FC Serpa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away0
Goals for total5
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away0
Goals against total3
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.00
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage66.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Real predictions and analysis, FC Serpa match tips, or more Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.