Lajense vs 1º Dezembro Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Lajense or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
LajenseProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
1º DezembroProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lajense
Betting advice
Double chance : Lajense or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLajense1º Dezembro
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack78.0%22.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson91.0%9.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total71.5%28.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Lajense

Recent form (last 5): L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

1º Dezembro

Recent form (last 5): L D D

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lajense 0–1 1º Dezembro (31 Aug 2025)

Lajense recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lajense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Juventude ÉvoraHome2–0Won
27 Sep 2026AmoraAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026FafeAway0–4Lost
13 Sep 2026RealAway5–5Draw
06 Sep 2026Vitoria SetubalHome0–1Lost
Lajense detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lajense performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total4
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Lajense goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away5
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away6
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

1º Dezembro recent matches

Scores below are shown as 1º Dezembro goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Sep 2026AmoraHome1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026FC SerpaAway1–1Draw
30 Aug 2026RealHome0–1Lost
16 Aug 2026Imortal AlbufeiraAway0–5Lost
02 May 2026CaldasHome2–1Won
1º Dezembro detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

1º Dezembro performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total3
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

1º Dezembro goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away1
Goals for total2
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away6
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under2

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lajense predictions and analysis, 1º Dezembro match tips, or more Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.