Amora vs Alcochetense Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D

VS

Final result1–2

Medideira Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or AlcochetenseSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
AmoraProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
AlcochetenseProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Alcochetense
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Alcochetense

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAmoraAlcochetense
Form38.0%62.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson45.0%55.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total42.8%57.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Amora

Recent form (last 5): L D W D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Alcochetense

Recent form (last 5): D D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Amora recent matches

Scores below are shown as Amora goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026SintrenseAway1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026LagoaHome1–1Draw
27 Sep 2026LajenseHome1–0Won
20 Sep 2026UD da SerraHome3–4Lost
13 Sep 20261º DezembroAway1–1Draw
Amora detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Amora performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Amora goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away5
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away4
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Alcochetense recent matches

Scores below are shown as Alcochetense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026FC SerpaHome3–1Won
18 Oct 2026MaritimoHome1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Santa Clara BAway0–2Lost
27 Sep 2026AljustrelenseAway2–0Won
20 Sep 2026CF BenficaHome2–0Won
Alcochetense detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Alcochetense performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Alcochetense goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Amora predictions and analysis, Alcochetense match tips, or more Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.