Naval 1893 vs Atlético Malveira Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Atlético MalveiraSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Naval 1893Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Atlético MalveiraProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Atlético Malveira
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Atlético Malveira

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNaval 1893Atlético Malveira
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack17.0%83.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total38.0%62.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Naval 1893

Recent form (last 5): L W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Atlético Malveira

Recent form (last 5): W D W D D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Naval 1893 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Naval 1893 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026O ElvasAway1–3Lost
25 Oct 2026MortáguaHome0–2Lost
11 Oct 2026AD NogueirenseAway0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026Felgueiras 1932Home0–2Lost
13 Sep 2026FC Alverca IIHome1–0Won
Naval 1893 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Naval 1893 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Naval 1893 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away5
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Atlético Malveira recent matches

Scores below are shown as Atlético Malveira goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Benfica Castelo BrancoHome2–2Draw
25 Oct 2026UD da SerraAway1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026FazendenseHome3–1Won
13 Sep 2026SertanenseAway1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026NazarenosHome3–0Won
Atlético Malveira detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Atlético Malveira performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Atlético Malveira goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away2
Goals for total10
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage36.36%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Naval 1893 predictions and analysis, Atlético Malveira match tips, or more Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.