Estrela Calheta vs Beira-Mar Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Beira-MarSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Estrela CalhetaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Beira-MarProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Beira-Mar
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Beira-Mar

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEstrela CalhetaBeira-Mar
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson28.0%72.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total42.5%57.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Estrela Calheta

Recent form (last 5): L D L W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Beira-Mar

Recent form (last 5): L D D D D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Estrela Calheta recent matches

Scores below are shown as Estrela Calheta goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026União LamasHome1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026SousenseAway3–1Won
04 Oct 2026Castro DaireAway0–3Lost
27 Sep 2026CinfãesHome2–2Draw
20 Sep 2026VianenseHome1–3Lost
Estrela Calheta detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Estrela Calheta performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Estrela Calheta goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away3
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away4
Goals against total11
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Beira-Mar recent matches

Scores below are shown as Beira-Mar goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026SousenseHome1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026OvarenseAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026CF Os BelenensesHome0–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Castro DaireHome1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026CinfãesAway2–2Draw
Beira-Mar detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Beira-Mar performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Beira-Mar goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away5
Goals for total7
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away5
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Estrela Calheta predictions and analysis, Beira-Mar match tips, or more Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.